KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

to go on

Lithuanian translation: vykti, darytis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to take place, happen, occu
Lithuanian translation:vykti, darytis
Entered by: Nikita Kobrin

01:25 Jan 15, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to go on
to go on

as in:

I have a lot going on in my life right now.
Dima Malik
vykti, darytis
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5darosiZivile Otten
3vykti, darytis
Nikita Kobrin


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vykti, darytis


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Thanks!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
darosi


Explanation:
Mano gyvenime šiuo metu daug kas darosi(vyksta).

Zivile Otten
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 13