KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

Tourism Board

Lithuanian translation: Turizmo taryba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tourism Board
Lithuanian translation:Turizmo taryba
Entered by: Džiuginta Spalbar

12:09 Nov 4, 2003
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Tourism Board
Tourism Board

Ar tai gali buti turizmo ministerija, ar koks nors departamentas? Bet tada koks skirtumas tarp "Board" ir "Department"?
Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
Turizmo taryba
Explanation:
->
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
Dėkui!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Turizmo informacinis centrasDmitrij Sazanov
3 +1Turizmo taryba
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tourism board
Turizmo taryba


Explanation:
->


    Reference: http://www3.lrs.lt/cgi-bin/preps2?Condition1=207962&Conditio...
Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361
Grading comment
Dėkui!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Schimenti
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tourism board
Turizmo informacinis centras


Explanation:
be paaishkinimo.

Dmitrij Sazanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 8