KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Other

non-ionic surfactant

Lithuanian translation: nejoninis surfaktantas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-ionic surfactant
Lithuanian translation:nejoninis surfaktantas
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

10:56 Dec 1, 2004
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: non-ionic surfactant
component in household chemicals
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
nejoninė paviršinio aktyvumo medžiaga
Explanation:
nejoninė paviršinio aktyvumo medžiaga,
nejoninis surfaktantas,

niejonowa substancja powierzchniowo czynna
Selected response from:

Leonardas
Grading comment
dziźki Leonardas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nejoninė paviršinio aktyvumo medžiagaLeonardas
3prodotto tensioattivo non ionicolocker


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nejoninė paviršinio aktyvumo medžiaga


Explanation:
nejoninė paviršinio aktyvumo medžiaga,
nejoninis surfaktantas,

niejonowa substancja powierzchniowo czynna

Leonardas
PRO pts in category: 216
Grading comment
dziźki Leonardas!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prodotto tensioattivo non ionico


Explanation:
sostanza che aggiunta ad un liquido ne abbassa la tensione superficiale ,usata nella preparazione di emulsioni ,detergenti,cosmetici ecc....

locker
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian