KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Physics

internal temperature deflection

Lithuanian translation: vidinės temperatūros svyravimai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internal temperature deflection
Lithuanian translation:vidinės temperatūros svyravimai
Entered by: Vitals

06:06 Apr 7, 2008
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Physics / physics
English term or phrase: internal temperature deflection
Iš garantijos teksto:

The Warranty does not apply ... to errors and failures created by use of Software in conflict with usage conditions (including but not limited to power supply interferences, ***internal temperature deflection***, etc.);

Kuria prasme čia deflection? Temp. svyravimai? Ačiū.
Vitals
Lithuania
vidinės temperatūros nuokrypis
Explanation:
deflection=nuokrypis toks vertimas pateiktas Tildės žodyne.
Selected response from:

Giedrius Ramasauskas
Lithuania
Grading comment
Vis delto tai buvo "svyravimai"... Bet Jusu atsakymas buvo "the most helpful". Aciu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vidinės temperatūros nuokrypis
Giedrius Ramasauskas
3изменение внутренней температуры
Olga Kuznetsova


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изменение внутренней температуры


Explanation:
отклонения от оптимальной внутренней температуры устройства, чаще всего перегрев

Olga Kuznetsova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vidinės temperatūros nuokrypis


Explanation:
deflection=nuokrypis toks vertimas pateiktas Tildės žodyne.

Giedrius Ramasauskas
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vis delto tai buvo "svyravimai"... Bet Jusu atsakymas buvo "the most helpful". Aciu.