KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

career singles title

Lithuanian translation: vienetų turnyrai per karjerą


11:31 Feb 20, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: career singles title
At 19, Radwanska has already won four career singles titles and reached the ‘Top 10’ elite in women’s tennis and is tipped to build on her stunning breakthrough over the next 12 months.
Irena R
Lithuanian translation:vienetų turnyrai per karjerą
Explanation:
jau laimėjo keturis vienetų turnyrus per karjerą
Selected response from:

Rytis Andriuškevičius
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vienetų turnyrai per karjerą
Rytis Andriuškevičius
3vienetų
Vita Juciuviene


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vienetų turnyrai per karjerą


Explanation:
jau laimėjo keturis vienetų turnyrus per karjerą

Rytis Andriuškevičius
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vienetų


Explanation:
yra teniso vienetų ir dvejetų varžybos


    Reference: http://www.alfa.lt/rubrika/OlimpiadaTenisas/
Vita Juciuviene
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian