KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Tech/Engineering

No Fear

Lithuanian translation: Be baimės


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:No Fear
Lithuanian translation:Be baimės
Entered by: Vidmantas Stilius

19:28 Mar 18, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: No Fear
I want translation for a tatoo
David Ambrose
Be baimės
Explanation:
Be baimės
Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Be baimės
Vidmantas Stilius
4(in addition to above) bebaimis
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Be baimės


Explanation:
Be baimės

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 641
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
10 hrs

agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
13 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(in addition to above) bebaimis


Explanation:
Use "bebaimis" if you want to refer to "fearless person" (as e.g. to yourself) :-)

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361