KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Tech/Engineering

browser based computer software

Lithuanian translation: naršyklėje veikianti programinė įranga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:browser based computer software
Lithuanian translation:naršyklėje veikianti programinė įranga
Entered by: Haris

08:10 Aug 8, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: browser based computer software
IT
Haris
naršyklėje veikianti programinė įranga
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1naršyklėje veikianti programinė įranga
Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
4kompiuterio programinė įranga veikianti naršyklės pagrindu
Džiuginta Spalbar


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naršyklėje veikianti programinė įranga


Explanation:
*

Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
3 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kompiuterio programinė įranga veikianti naršyklės pagrindu


Explanation:
kompiuterio programinė įranga veikianti naršyklės pagrindu

arba

kompiuterio programinė įranga veikianti pagal naršyklę

Džiuginta Spalbar
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 33