KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Tech/Engineering

electronic organizers

Lithuanian translation: elektroninis (informacijos) tvarkiklis [tvarkyklė, tvarkytuvas]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electronic organizer
Lithuanian translation:elektroninis (informacijos) tvarkiklis [tvarkyklė, tvarkytuvas]
Entered by: Ernestas Lomsargis

14:31 Aug 8, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: electronic organizers
IT
Haris
elektroninis (informacijos) tvarkiklis [tvarkyklė, tvarkytuvas]
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1elektroninė užrašinė
Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
3elektroninis (informacijos) tvarkiklis [tvarkyklė, tvarkytuvas]
Ernestas Lomsargis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
elektroninė užrašinė


Explanation:
"užrašinė" is the term used for "organizer" in many localized products

Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
15 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elektroninis (informacijos) tvarkiklis [tvarkyklė, tvarkytuvas]


Explanation:
...

Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361