KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Tech/Engineering

video games enhancers

Lithuanian translation: vaizdo žaidimo kokybės pagerinimo prietaisas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:video game enhancer
Lithuanian translation:vaizdo žaidimo kokybės pagerinimo prietaisas
Entered by: Ernestas Lomsargis

07:33 Aug 12, 2002
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: video games enhancers
zaidimai
Haris
vaizdo žaidimo kokybės (pa)gerinimo prietaisas
Explanation:
Žr. nuorodą ->
Selected response from:

Ernestas Lomsargis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1vaizdo žaidimo kokybės (pa)gerinimo prietaisas
Ernestas Lomsargis
4vaizdo žaidimų plėtiniai
Valentinas & Halina Kulinic


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vaizdo žaidimų plėtiniai


Explanation:
*

Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 36

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vaizdo žaidimo kokybės (pa)gerinimo prietaisas


Explanation:
Žr. nuorodą ->


    Reference: http://www.nuwaveinc.com/vge.asp
Ernestas Lomsargis
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in pair: 1361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Džiuginta Spalbar
73 days