KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

public, private and contract warehouses

Lithuanian translation: viešieji (bendrojo naudojimo), privatūs ir (pagal sutartis) nuomojami sandėliai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public, private and contract warehouses
Lithuanian translation:viešieji (bendrojo naudojimo), privatūs ir (pagal sutartis) nuomojami sandėliai
Entered by: svarelis

10:09 Feb 20, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: public, private and contract warehouses
Aciu
Saulute
Lithuania
viešieji (bendrojo naudojimo), privatūs ir (pagal sutartis) nuomojami sandėliai
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

svarelis
Lithuania
Grading comment
Dekoju
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4viešieji (bendrojo naudojimo), privatūs ir (pagal sutartis) nuomojami sandėliai
svarelis
4vieši ir privatūs sandėliai ir sandėliai pagal sutartis
Gintautas Kaminskas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vieši ir privatūs sandėliai ir sandėliai pagal sutartis


Explanation:
Taip man atrodo.

Gintautas Kaminskas
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viešieji (bendrojo naudojimo), privatūs ir (pagal sutartis) nuomojami sandėliai


Explanation:
-

svarelis
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dekoju