KudoZ home » English to Lithuanian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

value-added services and automated processing

Lithuanian translation: pridėtinės vertės paslaugos ir automatinis apdorojimas


15:49 Feb 20, 2009
English to Lithuanian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: value-added services and automated processing
As the role of warehouses continues to change with the increasing demand for value-added
services and automated processing, information technology (IT) has become an integral part of
warehousing operations.
Saulute
Lithuania
Lithuanian translation:pridėtinės vertės paslaugos ir automatinis apdorojimas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pridėtinės vertės paslaugos ir automatinis apdorojimas (apdirbimas/perdirbimas)Karolina Suliokiene
4pridėtinės vertės paslaugos ir automatinis apdorojimas
Kristina Radziulyte


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pridėtinės vertės paslaugos ir automatinis apdorojimas


Explanation:
.

Kristina Radziulyte
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Lithuanian
PRO pts in category: 16

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pridėtinės vertės paslaugos ir automatinis apdorojimas (apdirbimas/perdirbimas)


Explanation:
.

Karolina Suliokiene
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in LithuanianLithuanian