KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Law: Contract(s)

express terms

Macedonian translation: јасни и недвосмислени одредби


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:express terms
Macedonian translation:јасни и недвосмислени одредби
Entered by: Bojan Kicurovski

03:32 Jul 20, 2005
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: express terms
"In the event of any inconsistency between the express terms of this Agreement and the General Conditions the express terms of this Agreement shall prevail."

Tekstot e model dogovor za distribucija na proizvodi.
Cvetanka Ristomanova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Мрёэш ш эхфтюёьшёыхэш юф№хфсш
Explanation:
adj.
express = Definitely and explicitly stated
Synonyms: explicit, categorical, definite, express, specific
These adjectives mean entirely clear and unambiguous: explicit statements; a categorical refusal; a definite answer; my express wishes; a specific purpose.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 42 mins (2005-07-20 12:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тю ёыѓїрМ эр эхёютярƒрœх яюьхƒѓ Мрёэшђх ш эхфтюёьшёыхэш юф№хфсш юф ютюМ Фюуютю№ ш Юяјђшђх ѓёыютш, х ёх я№шьхэѓтррђ юф№хфсшђх юф ютюМ Фюуютю№
Selected response from:

Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Grading comment
Blagodaram, Bojan. Mislam deka e ova najdobro resenie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Мрёэш ш эхфтюёьшёыхэш юф№хфсшBojan Kicurovski
4 +1jasni odredbi
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4propishanite uslovi
Gabriela Nikolova


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propishanite uslovi


Explanation:
ova go predloziv kako najkratok izraz na makedonski jazik, inaku se misli za jasno opredeleni uslovi ili tocno utvrdeni uslovi...se nadevam nesto vi pomognav

Gabriela Nikolova
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jasni odredbi


Explanation:
ili: eksplicitni odredbi

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Petrovska: Eksplicitni odredbi bi bilo najkratko i najsoodvetno.
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Мрёэш ш эхфтюёьшёыхэш юф№хфсш


Explanation:
adj.
express = Definitely and explicitly stated
Synonyms: explicit, categorical, definite, express, specific
These adjectives mean entirely clear and unambiguous: explicit statements; a categorical refusal; a definite answer; my express wishes; a specific purpose.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 42 mins (2005-07-20 12:14:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тю ёыѓїрМ эр эхёютярƒрœх яюьхƒѓ Мрёэшђх ш эхфтюёьшёыхэш юф№хфсш юф ютюМ Фюуютю№ ш Юяјђшђх ѓёыютш, х ёх я№шьхэѓтррђ юф№хфсшђх юф ютюМ Фюуютю№


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=express
Bojan Kicurovski
Macedonia (FYROM)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian, Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Blagodaram, Bojan. Mislam deka e ova najdobro resenie.