KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Marketing

merchandising

Macedonian translation: merchandising


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:merchandising
Macedonian translation:merchandising
Entered by: Huriser Cömert Karababa

14:15 Dec 29, 2002
English to Macedonian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: merchandising
How we can formulate this word please? Thank you in advance.
Huriser Cömert Karababa
merchandising
Explanation:
I would leave it in the original. Good luck.
Selected response from:

João Carlos Pijnappel
Grading comment
Thank you very much, I was not sure ,you help me a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reklamiranje, reklama
Marina Marinova
5Reklamiranje, promoviranje na trgovina, promocijasam23
4merchandising
João Carlos Pijnappel


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merchandising


Explanation:
I would leave it in the original. Good luck.

João Carlos Pijnappel
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Grading comment
Thank you very much, I was not sure ,you help me a lot.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reklamiranje, promoviranje na trgovina, promocija


Explanation:
Merchandising in Macedonian is closely related or translted to promoting marketing of merchandise.

sam23
United States
PRO pts in pair: 3

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reklamiranje, reklama


Explanation:
Reference: Zoze Murgovski English-Macedonian Dictionary, An Unabridged Version, p. 2001

Marina Marinova
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Macedonian
PRO pts in pair: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danielapez
39 days