KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Check the supplied generator handbook for the correct shutdown procedures

Macedonian translation: Proverete ja procedurata za pravilno isklucuvanje vo prilozeniot priracnik za generatorot


16:00 Aug 12, 2004
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Check the supplied generator handbook for the correct shutdown procedures
any assistance gratefully received!!
Libero_Lang_Lab
United Kingdom
Macedonian translation:Proverete ja procedurata za pravilno isklucuvanje vo prilozeniot priracnik za generatorot
Explanation:
This is the correct translation, however it needs to be in cyrilic.
In cyrilic should look like this:
Я№ютх№хђх Мр я№юіхфѓ№рђр чр я№ртшыэю шёъыѓїѓтрœх тю я№шыюцхэшюђ я№ш№рїэшъ чр ухэх№рђю№юђ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 57 mins (2004-08-12 22:58:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well, if you are seeing what I am seeing, it is not good.
I used the Macedonian as input language and it turned out into this big mess:)
If you need the cyrilic you can type the following by selecting Macedonian as your input language:
Proverete ja procedurata za pravilno isklu;uvawe vo prilo\\eniot prira;nik za generatorot.
Selected response from:

IZIDA
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Za pravilno iskluшuvanje na generatorot poglednete gi upatstvata za upotreba.
Darko Spasov
5Proverete ja procedurata za pravilno isklucuvanje vo prilozeniot priracnik za generatorotIZIDA


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
check the supplied generator handbook for the correct shutdown procedures
Proverete ja procedurata za pravilno isklucuvanje vo prilozeniot priracnik za generatorot


Explanation:
This is the correct translation, however it needs to be in cyrilic.
In cyrilic should look like this:
Я№ютх№хђх Мр я№юіхфѓ№рђр чр я№ртшыэю шёъыѓїѓтрœх тю я№шыюцхэшюђ я№ш№рїэшъ чр ухэх№рђю№юђ.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 57 mins (2004-08-12 22:58:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well, if you are seeing what I am seeing, it is not good.
I used the Macedonian as input language and it turned out into this big mess:)
If you need the cyrilic you can type the following by selecting Macedonian as your input language:
Proverete ja procedurata za pravilno isklu;uvawe vo prilo\\eniot prira;nik za generatorot.

IZIDA
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
check the supplied generator handbook for the correct shutdown procedures
Za pravilno iskluшuvanje na generatorot poglednete gi upatstvata za upotreba.


Explanation:
This is my suggestion.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2004-08-19 06:44:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Чр я№ртшыэю шёъыѓїѓтрœх эр ухэх№рђю№юђ яюуыхэхђх уш ѓярђрёђтрђр чр ѓяюђ№хср.

Darko Spasov
Macedonia (FYROM)
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Nikolova: Short, clear and good translation, I think the best
1 day23 hrs

agree  IZIDA: Very smooth and in the spirit of the native language
4 days