KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Other

Vcera prekina telefonskata

Macedonian translation: interrupted phone call


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prekinata telefonska veza
Macedonian translation:interrupted phone call
Entered by: slavist

07:47 Mar 21, 2002
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Vcera prekina telefonskata
Vcera prekina telefonskata linija,no nemavrska,sakam da ti kasam deka voopsto ne treba da se sekiras za fakultetod probaj so pozdiplomskite ako ne bide nisto i od toa,zdravje boze da bides ti zdrava
blaguna
Yesterday the phone call was interrupted
Explanation:
It was phone call that was interrupted not lines, suppose, therefore:
Yesterday the phone call was interrupted so we have no connection. I wanna tell you do not worry about the faculty and try with post graduation studies and if there's no result let God bless you and be radiant with health.
Selected response from:

slavist
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Yesterday the phone line was interruptedIZIDA
4 +1Yesterday the phone call was interruptedslavist
5the telephone line was interruptedRado Varbanov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the telephone line was interrupted


Explanation:
I suppose you meant Macedonian-English

Rado Varbanov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Yesterday the phone call was interrupted


Explanation:
It was phone call that was interrupted not lines, suppose, therefore:
Yesterday the phone call was interrupted so we have no connection. I wanna tell you do not worry about the faculty and try with post graduation studies and if there's no result let God bless you and be radiant with health.

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IZIDA
15 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Yesterday the phone line was interrupted


Explanation:
however, it does not matter, I wanted to tell you that you should not worry at all about attending the University. Try to see how the graduate studies will go, and if it does not work either, well it does not matter again, as long as you are healthy.


This is not word by word translation but is gives the true meaning of the original.





IZIDA
PRO pts in pair: 11