KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Other

foreign language club

Macedonian translation: Фюс№х фюМфютђх тю ъыѓсюђ чр ёђ№рэёъш Мрчшіш.


18:14 Aug 23, 2002
English to Macedonian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: foreign language club
Welcome to the foreign language club!

I would preferably want to know how the whole sentence is said.

*I am trying to start a foreign language club at my school and think it would be a good idea to have this sentence translated into as many languages.. Thanks!
Dima Malik
Macedonian translation:Фюс№х фюМфютђх тю ъыѓсюђ чр ёђ№рэёъш Мрчшіш.
Explanation:
Well, if you want all the languages, you should write in their alphabet, right? Hope you see it right (It's Windows Cyrillic, you might need to change the encoding in the View dropdown menu.)
Selected response from:

Aleksandar Zafirovski
Grading comment
Thank you so much for the translation and yes I can see the letters perfectly! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Фюс№х фюМфютђх тю ъыѓсюђ чр ёђ№рэёъш Мрчшіш.Aleksandar Zafirovski
5 -1Dobredojdovte vo Klubot za stranski jaziciAnita Stojkovska


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Dobredojdovte vo Klubot za stranski jazici


Explanation:
No explanation

Anita Stojkovska
Macedonia (FYROM)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Aleksandar Zafirovski: "Dobre dojdovte" is always written separate (a modifier adj. and a verb), the only exception is "dobredojde", since it is a single noun. Also, if you want a capital letter in a middle of a sentence, you'll need quotation marks, but it's unneccessary.
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Фюс№х фюМфютђх тю ъыѓсюђ чр ёђ№рэёъш Мрчшіш.


Explanation:
Well, if you want all the languages, you should write in their alphabet, right? Hope you see it right (It's Windows Cyrillic, you might need to change the encoding in the View dropdown menu.)

Aleksandar Zafirovski
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Thank you so much for the translation and yes I can see the letters perfectly! Thanks!