KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Other

sun

Macedonian translation: sonce (ёюэіх)


07:41 May 16, 2003
English to Macedonian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sun
need the word "sun" translated into 40 languages!
Kerstin Kaltenbrunner
Macedonian translation:sonce (ёюэіх)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 07:57:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ёюэіх
Selected response from:

xxxewa_markiewi
Grading comment
thx. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sunceDiana Golubova
5sonceDiana Golubova
5sonce (ёюэіх)xxxewa_markiewi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sonce (ёюэіх)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 07:57:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ёюэіх

xxxewa_markiewi
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Grading comment
thx. :)

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sonce


Explanation:
this is a macedonian word for sun.



Diana Golubova
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in pair: 16

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sunce


Explanation:
serbian word for sun

Diana Golubova
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in pair: 16