KudoZ home » English to Macedonian » Other

I am coming in TETOVO!I will explain on mail the conditions.I cant wait to come!

Macedonian translation: Doagam vo Tetovo! Po mail ke ti gi objasnam pricinite. Edvaj cekam da pristignam!.


13:04 Mar 27, 2004
English to Macedonian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: I am coming in TETOVO!I will explain on mail the conditions.I cant wait to come!
SMS
UltrasRadu
Macedonian translation:Doagam vo Tetovo! Po mail ke ti gi objasnam pricinite. Edvaj cekam da pristignam!.
Explanation:
Simple translation of the above term in Macedonian.
Selected response from:

Diana Golubova
Grading comment
thanks again..and again...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Doagam vo Tetovo! Po mail ke ti gi objasnam pricinite. Edvaj cekam da pristignam!.Diana Golubova
4Доаѓам во Тетово
Marina Sadikoska


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
i am coming in tetovo!i will explain on mail the conditions.i cant wait to come!
Доаѓам во Тетово


Explanation:
In the second sentence of the original it is not quite clear what the speaker wants to say. This is my assumption.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 29 mins (2004-03-28 05:33:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Доаѓам во Тетово! Ќе ти објаснам како преку пошта. Едвај чекам да дојам!

Marina Sadikoska
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
i am coming in tetovo!i will explain on mail the conditions.i cant wait to come!
Doagam vo Tetovo! Po mail ke ti gi objasnam pricinite. Edvaj cekam da pristignam!.


Explanation:
Simple translation of the above term in Macedonian.


Diana Golubova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks again..and again...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ljupka Veloska Lynch
1 day5 hrs