ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Malay » Advertising / Public Relations

graphic design

Malay translation: reka bentuk grafik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:graphic design
Malay translation:reka bentuk grafik
Entered by: Ramona Ali

05:11 Jan 23, 2008
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations / grafik
English term or phrase: graphic design
meaning of newsletter,booklet,brochure, pamplet,poster,newspaper, catalog, magazine
nurul
reka bentuk grafik
Explanation:
design + reka bentuk

graphic = grafik
Selected response from:

Azizah Hisam
Malaysia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5reka bentuk grafik
Azizah Hisam
3desain grafikdefinitions


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
desain grafik


Explanation:
...

definitions
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reka bentuk grafik


Explanation:
design + reka bentuk

graphic = grafik


    Inggeris-Melayu DBP
Azizah Hisam
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Malay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mizuan
19 mins

agree  Atikah
22 mins

agree  Shakirah Md Zain
9 hrs

agree  Aniza
20 hrs

agree  Nordianah Ahmad
23 hrs