KudoZ home » English to Malay » Aerospace / Aviation / Space

endurance

Malay translation: ketahanan


06:26 Mar 4, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: endurance
UAV
Malay translation:ketahanan
Explanation:
endurance = ketahanan (usually for most cases inclusive of engineering)
Selected response from:

Sophia Jusoff
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ketahanan
Sophia Jusoff
3 +2daya tahanmelayujati


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ketahanan


Explanation:
endurance = ketahanan (usually for most cases inclusive of engineering)

Sophia Jusoff
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar
1 min

agree  Ramona Ali: .
2 mins

agree  azrin
22 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
daya tahan


Explanation:
Just another term for endurance

melayujati
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: .
12 hrs

agree  azrin: @
5 days