KudoZ home » English to Malay » Business/Commerce (general)

defective

Malay translation: rosak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:defective
Malay translation:rosak
Entered by: satubahasa

00:44 Jun 17, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: defective
Upon examination of the product by the company, it it is found to be defective, the company will repair any faulty workmanship free of charge
malaybuddy
rosak
Explanation:
another alternative is "tidak sempurna"
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5terjejas
AAAS
3rosaksatubahasa


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
terjejas


Explanation:
it it is found to be defective,
jika ia didapati telah terjejas,

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rosak


Explanation:
another alternative is "tidak sempurna"

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.