KudoZ home » English to Malay » Computers: Hardware

Alignment of a professional grade reel-to-reel tape recorder is a piece of cake.

Malay translation: Penjajaran perakam pita gulung ke gulung bergred profesional sungguh mudah


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Alignment of a professional grade reel-to-reel tape recorder is a piece of cake.
Malay translation:Penjajaran perakam pita gulung ke gulung bergred profesional sungguh mudah
Entered by: Ramona Ali

06:40 Jul 31, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Alignment of a professional grade reel-to-reel tape recorder is a piece of cake.
tape recoder
Laila
Penjajaran perakam pita gulung ke gulung bergred profesional sungguh mudah
Explanation:
Penjajaran perakam pita dari gulung ke gulung bergred profesional sungguh mudah
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2Penjajaran perakam pita gulung ke gulung bergred profesional sungguh mudah
Ramona Ali
1penjajaran perakam pita gelendong ke gelendong bergred profesional sungguh mudah
Bettina David


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alignment of a professional grade reel-to-reel tape recorder is a piece of cake.
Penjajaran perakam pita gulung ke gulung bergred profesional sungguh mudah


Explanation:
Penjajaran perakam pita dari gulung ke gulung bergred profesional sungguh mudah

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira: "gulungan pita" might be better; see: mnt.math.um.edu.my/BIBM/Istilah.mat?abj=T
4 hrs

agree  yam2u
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
penjajaran perakam pita gelendong ke gelendong bergred profesional sungguh mudah


Explanation:
I think "tape reel" is "gelendong pita"

Bettina David
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman