KudoZ home » English to Malay » Computers: Software

Before using, please read the KudoZ Rules and KudoZ FAQ

Malay translation: Sebelum digunakan, sila baca Peraturan Kudoz dan Soalan Lazim Kudoz


17:28 Feb 15, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Before using, please read the KudoZ Rules and KudoZ FAQ
dddd
Malay translation:Sebelum digunakan, sila baca Peraturan Kudoz dan Soalan Lazim Kudoz
Explanation:
or,
sebelum menggunakan (the subject), sila baca peraturan kudoz dan soalan lazim kudoz
Selected response from:

syarifah syed nor azlan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Sebelum digunakan, sila baca Peraturan Kudoz dan Soalan Lazim Kudozsyarifah syed nor azlan
4sebelum menggunakan KudoZ, sila baca peraturan dan soalan-soalan yang sering ditanyakanxxxrose74


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
before using, please read the kudoz rules and kudoz faq
Sebelum digunakan, sila baca Peraturan Kudoz dan Soalan Lazim Kudoz


Explanation:
or,
sebelum menggunakan (the subject), sila baca peraturan kudoz dan soalan lazim kudoz

syarifah syed nor azlan
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali: .
5 hrs

agree  azrin
9 hrs

agree  Nasima Sarwar
1 day23 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
before using, please read the kudoz rules and kudoz faq
sebelum menggunakan KudoZ, sila baca peraturan dan soalan-soalan yang sering ditanyakan


Explanation:
It's normal to have some adjustments in the word order for translation of sentences as literal translation of the terms separately then put together in a sentence may result in a rather awkward sentence. Thus, the suggested translated phrase above.

xxxrose74
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay