KudoZ home » English to Malay » Computers (general)

webmaster

Malay translation: pentadbir web


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:webmaster
Malay translation:pentadbir web
Entered by: Sophia Jusoff

01:04 Jun 22, 2005
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: webmaster
Webmaster
Sophia Jusoff
pentadbir web
Explanation:
pentadbir web

Ref: Proz Glossary by ALB
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you again! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4webmastermalaybuddy
3 +1pentadbir web
Nasima Sarwar


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pentadbir web


Explanation:
pentadbir web

Ref: Proz Glossary by ALB

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you again! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yam2u
3 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
webmaster


Explanation:
A few Indonesian web sites use that word. One website from Kedah also uses it.


    Reference: http://www.kedah.gov.my/kedah/webmaster/masuk.html
malaybuddy
Native speaker of: Malay
PRO pts in category: 4