KudoZ home » English to Malay » Computers (general)

Direct Power-On

Malay translation: Penghidupan Kuasa Terus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Direct Power-On
Malay translation:Penghidupan Kuasa Terus
Entered by: Ramona Ali

04:07 Jun 26, 2004
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: Direct Power-On
Direct Power-On function is automatic
marzie
Penhidupan Kuasa Terus
Explanation:
Fungsi Penghidupan Kuasa Terus adalah automatik
Selected response from:

Ramona Ali
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Penhidupan Kuasa Terus
Ramona Ali
3pasang kuasa terusajali


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
direct power-on
pasang kuasa terus


Explanation:
direct power-on function is automatic ----> pasang kuasa terus berfungsi secara otomatik

ajali
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Penhidupan Kuasa Terus


Explanation:
Fungsi Penghidupan Kuasa Terus adalah automatik

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nasima Sarwar: Typo in the word 'Penhidupan'. Should be 'Penghidupan Kuasa Terus'
4 hrs
  -> Thanks for pointing this out!