KudoZ home » English to Malay » Cooking / Culinary

place

Malay translation: letakkan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:place
Malay translation:letakkan
Entered by: satubahasa

04:10 Jun 17, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: place
Do not place lid directly on a heat source.
malaybuddy
letakkan
Explanation:
suitable
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tempatkan
AAAS
4 +1letakkansatubahasa


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letakkan


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAAS
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tempatkan


Explanation:
another option

AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay