KudoZ home » English to Malay » Cooking / Culinary

recommended

Malay translation: disyorkan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recommended
Malay translation:disyorkan
Entered by: malaybuddy

15:24 Jun 20, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: recommended
Therefore washing by hand is recommended.
malaybuddy
disyorkan
Explanation:
suitable
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2disyorkansatubahasa
4merekomendas
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
merekomendas


Explanation:
for the basic form "to recommend" - sorry, my conjugation is not reliable

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disyorkan


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger
2 hrs

agree  AAAS
8 hrs