KudoZ home » English to Malay » Education / Pedagogy

multimedia programming

Malay translation: 1) pengaturcaraan multimedia; 2) pengaturcaraan media berbilang


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multimedia programming
Malay translation:1) pengaturcaraan multimedia; 2) pengaturcaraan media berbilang
Entered by: yam2u

13:58 Jan 24, 2004
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: multimedia programming
language
1) pengaturcaraan multimedia; 2) pengaturcaraan media berbilang
Explanation:
1) pengaturcaraan multimedia
2) pengaturcaraan media berbilang
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +21) pengaturcaraan multimedia; 2) pengaturcaraan media berbilang
yam2u
3multimedia
Nasima Sarwar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multimedia


Explanation:
programming - pengaturacaraan
multimedia - multimedia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-24 14:04:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry it should be \'pengaturacaraan multimedia\' in the answer box

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1) pengaturcaraan multimedia; 2) pengaturcaraan media berbilang


Explanation:
1) pengaturcaraan multimedia
2) pengaturcaraan media berbilang

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  melayujati
6 hrs

agree  Ramona Ali: pengaturcaraan multimedia
1 day7 hrs