KudoZ home » English to Malay » Esoteric practices

as one

Malay translation: tiada bezanya


03:35 May 21, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: as one
The disciple should choose poverty rather than riches, though to the sufi, poverty and riches are as one.
malaybuddy
Malay translation:tiada bezanya
Explanation:
or tiada bermakna
(just a suggestion)
Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sebagai satu (sama sahaja)
AAAS
2tiada bezanyaangel3_72


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tiada bezanya


Explanation:
or tiada bermakna
(just a suggestion)

angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 day43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sebagai satu (sama sahaja)


Explanation:
poverty and riches are as one.

kemiskinan dan kekayaan sebagai satu (sama).

AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
No multiply answers, please.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: No multiply answers, please.