KudoZ home » English to Malay » Esoteric practices

exposition

Malay translation: tafsiran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exposition
Malay translation:tafsiran
Entered by: malaybuddy

02:47 May 22, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: exposition
He is aligned with the body and the non-body, as they must be represented in ordinary exposition.
malaybuddy
tafsiran
Explanation:
(juza suggestion)
keterangan/pameran/penjelasan/pertunjukan/tafsiran
Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eksposisisatubahasa
2tafsiranangel3_72


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eksposisi


Explanation:
refer to Karyanet

satubahasa
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tafsiran


Explanation:
(juza suggestion)
keterangan/pameran/penjelasan/pertunjukan/tafsiran

angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.