KudoZ home » English to Malay » Esoteric practices

the absolute

Malay translation: yang mutlak


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the absolute
Malay translation:yang mutlak
Entered by: malaybuddy

03:00 May 22, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: the absolute
He understands the modalities which give rise to the belief in the existence of creation and the absolute which underlies it.
malaybuddy
yang mutlak
Explanation:
yang mutlak
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yang mutlak
AAAS
3dasar muktamadangel3_72


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yang mutlak


Explanation:
yang mutlak

AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dasar muktamad


Explanation:
refer to web ref for the contextual meaning of absolute in Philosophy.
religion online - under subject heading "subject and object"


    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=absolute
    Reference: http://www.religion-online.org/showchapter.asp?title=1628&C=...
angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay