KudoZ home » English to Malay » Esoteric practices

underlie

Malay translation: yang menjadi asas


03:02 May 22, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: underlie
and the absolute which underlies it
malaybuddy
Malay translation:yang menjadi asas
Explanation:
Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yang berada di sebaliknya (di belakangnya)
AAAS
3 +1yang menjadi asasangel3_72


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yang berada di sebaliknya (di belakangnya)


Explanation:
and the absolute which underlies it

dan yang mutlak yang berada di sebaliknya (di belakangnya)

AAAS
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yang menjadi asas


Explanation:


angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zenlee
2 hrs