KudoZ home » English to Malay » Esoteric practices

interchange

Malay translation: pertukaran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interchange
Malay translation:pertukaran
Entered by: malaybuddy

15:33 May 24, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Esoteric practices
English term or phrase: interchange
In the dervish schools there is the special interchange between the teacher and the learner - something which cannot take place unless there is a real teacher present in the community, and until other conditions are ready for the interchange.
malaybuddy
pertukaran
Explanation:
Pertukaran
Selected response from:

zenlee
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pertukaranzenlee
2peralihanangel3_72


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pertukaran


Explanation:
Pertukaran

zenlee
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
peralihan


Explanation:
as in: peralihan ilmu dari guru kepada murid...
(just a suggestion)


angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay