KudoZ home » English to Malay » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

The mobile game

Malay translation: permainan mudah alih


06:03 Feb 17, 2009
English to Malay translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: The mobile game
How to translate "The mobile game" into Malay and Hindi?
radak
Malay translation:permainan mudah alih
Explanation:
Permainan mudah alih mungkin paling sesuai kerana 'mobile' sendiri membawa maksud senang untuk bergerak kemana-mana.
Selected response from:

Nabilah Khalil
Malaysia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4permainan mudah alihNabilah Khalil
3permainan telefon genggam/bimbit
Naim Jalil


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 days17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the mobile game
permainan mudah alih


Explanation:
Permainan mudah alih mungkin paling sesuai kerana 'mobile' sendiri membawa maksud senang untuk bergerak kemana-mana.

Nabilah Khalil
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the mobile game
permainan telefon genggam/bimbit


Explanation:
game = permainan
mobile = telefon genggam/bimbit (in this context)
but, I couldn't remember if those bulky 'telefon bimbit' have game installation capability, and that 'genggam' has yet to be widely used.

Naim Jalil
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay