ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

tree felling

Malay translation: penebangan pokok

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tree felling
Malay translation:penebangan pokok
Entered by: satubahasa

10:04 May 3, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: tree felling
The insured engaging in tree-felling sawing or the transportation of logs or sawn timber
malaybuddy
penebangan pokok
Explanation:
suitable
Selected response from:

satubahasa
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5menumbangkan pokok
AAAS
3penebangan pokoksatubahasa


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
penebangan pokok


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
menumbangkan pokok


Explanation:
in tree-felling sawing

dalam (kerja-kerja) menggergaji bagi menumbangkan pokok

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14