KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

reserve

Malay translation: mempunyai


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reserve
Malay translation:mempunyai
Entered by: malaybuddy

15:37 May 18, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: reserve
We shall reserve the right to refuse the claim or reduce the claim amount payable
malaybuddy
mempunyai
Explanation:
We shall reserve the right to refuse

Kami mempunyai hak untuk menolak
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mempunyai
AAAS
3berhaksatubahasa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
berhak


Explanation:
"reserve the right" = "berhak"
"Kami berhak menolak tuntutan ..."

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mempunyai


Explanation:
We shall reserve the right to refuse

Kami mempunyai hak untuk menolak

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.