KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

unforeseen event

Malay translation: peristiwa yang tidak disangka-sangka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unforeseen event
Malay translation:peristiwa yang tidak disangka-sangka
Entered by: malaybuddy

04:04 May 20, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: unforeseen event
"Accident" means a sudden, unforeseen and fortuitous event.
malaybuddy
peristiwa yang tidak disangka-sangka
Explanation:
unforeseen - yang tidak disangka-sangka/yang tidak dapat diramalkan
event - peristiwa/kejadian

Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tidak diduga
AAAS
3peristiwa yang tidak disangka-sangkaangel3_72


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
peristiwa yang tidak disangka-sangka


Explanation:
unforeseen - yang tidak disangka-sangka/yang tidak dapat diramalkan
event - peristiwa/kejadian



angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tidak diduga


Explanation:
peristiwa yang tidak diduga.

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72: better
8 hrs