KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

medical establishment

Malay translation: pertubuhan perubatan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical establishment
Malay translation:pertubuhan perubatan
Entered by: malaybuddy

04:23 May 20, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: medical establishment
"Hospital" means any licensed medical centre or establishment
malaybuddy
pertubuhan perubatan
Explanation:
any licensed medical centre or establishment..

sebarang pusat atau pertubuhan perubatan berlesen..
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pertubuhan perubatan
AAAS
3institusi perubatanangel3_72
3pusat medisJH Trads


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pusat medis


Explanation:
that's the equivalent I think

JH Trads
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pertubuhan perubatan


Explanation:
any licensed medical centre or establishment..

sebarang pusat atau pertubuhan perubatan berlesen..

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
institusi perubatan


Explanation:
just a suggestion

angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 72