KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

totally

Malay translation: sama sekali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:totally
Malay translation:sama sekali
Entered by: malaybuddy

11:00 May 22, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: totally
the insured person is totally disabled from engaging in or attending to his usual business
malaybuddy
sama sekali
Explanation:
sama sekali tidak berupaya
tidak berupaya sama sekali
Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sepenuhnyasatubahasa
3sama sekaliangel3_72


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sepenuhnya


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sama sekali


Explanation:
sama sekali tidak berupaya
tidak berupaya sama sekali

angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Thank you.