KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

during the periof of confinement

Malay translation: sepanjang tempoh penahanan


08:07 May 23, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: during the periof of confinement
If the insured person is confined in a Malaysian Government Hospital for more than 24 hours for medical treatment, we will pay a daily cash allowance as specified in the schedule during the period of confinement up to a maximum of 60 days.
malaybuddy
Malay translation:sepanjang tempoh penahanan
Explanation:
..is confined in a Malaysian Government Hospital ..
ditahan di Hospital Kerajaan Malaysia...

...during the period of confinement ..
sepanjang tempoh penahanan..
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sepanjang tempoh penahanan
AAAS
4semasa tempoh tinggal di dalam hospitalsatubahasa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
semasa tempoh tinggal di dalam hospital


Explanation:
suitable

satubahasa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 74

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sepanjang tempoh penahanan


Explanation:
..is confined in a Malaysian Government Hospital ..
ditahan di Hospital Kerajaan Malaysia...

...during the period of confinement ..
sepanjang tempoh penahanan..


AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.