KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

smaller

Malay translation: lebih kecil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smaller
Malay translation:lebih kecil
Entered by: malaybuddy

13:58 May 23, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: smaller
If we have paid losses smaller than 100%, the capital sum insured shall be reduced by that amount
malaybuddy
lebih kecil
Explanation:
smaller - lebih kecil
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lebih kecil
Nasima Sarwar
3kurang dariangel3_72


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lebih kecil


Explanation:
smaller - lebih kecil

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAAS
7 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kurang dari


Explanation:
juz an alternative

angel3_72
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 72