KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

benefits shown

Malay translation: faedah-faedah yang ditunjukkan (dijelaskan)


03:38 May 24, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: benefits shown
Benefits shown are payable if as a result of an accident, the insured person is unavoidably exposed to the natural elements
malaybuddy
Malay translation:faedah-faedah yang ditunjukkan (dijelaskan)
Explanation:
show = tunjuk (untuk menjelaskan)

shown = ditunjukkan (atau dijelaskan)
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5faedah-faedah yang ditunjukkan (dijelaskan)
AAAS
3 +1faedah-faedah yang dinyatakan/berikut/tersebutDeela


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
faedah-faedah yang dinyatakan/berikut/tersebut


Explanation:
suitable

Deela
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  angel3_72
56 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faedah-faedah yang ditunjukkan (dijelaskan)


Explanation:
show = tunjuk (untuk menjelaskan)

shown = ditunjukkan (atau dijelaskan)

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.