KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

spouse

Malay translation: pasangan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spouse
Malay translation:pasangan
Entered by: Deela

16:08 Jun 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: spouse
"Spouse" means your legally married wife or husband named in the schedule.
malaybuddy
pasangan
Explanation:
pasangan
Selected response from:

Deela
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pasanganDeela
1teman hidup
AAAS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pasangan


Explanation:
pasangan

Deela
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAAS
8 hrs

agree  zenlee
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
teman hidup


Explanation:
just another option

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14