KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

legally married

Malay translation: yang dinikahi secara sah


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legally married
Malay translation:yang dinikahi secara sah
Entered by: malaybuddy

16:11 Jun 19, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: legally married
"Spouse" means your legally married wife or husband named in the schedule.
malaybuddy
yang dinikahi secara sah
Explanation:
just another option
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suami atau isteri yang sahDeela
1yang dinikahi secara sah
AAAS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suami atau isteri yang sah


Explanation:
or suami atau isteri yang dikahwini secara sah

Deela
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
yang dinikahi secara sah


Explanation:
just another option

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.