ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

garden equipment

Malay translation: peralatan berkebun

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:garden equipment
Malay translation:peralatan berkebun
Entered by: malaybuddy

07:33 Aug 7, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: garden equipment
including furniture and furnishings, carpets whether fixed or unfixed, children's motor or trail bikes, garden equipment or motorized wheelchairs
malaybuddy
peralatan berkebun
Explanation:
atau peralatan kebun
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perkakas kebunkualalumpur
5peralatan berkebun
AAAS


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
peralatan berkebun


Explanation:
atau peralatan kebun

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perkakas kebun


Explanation:
'peralatan' is the translation for 'equipment' as well but I think 'perkakas kebun' reads better

kualalumpur
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay