ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

home nursing

Malay translation: khidmat/jagaan jururawat di rumah

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home nursing
Malay translation:khidmat/jagaan jururawat di rumah
Entered by: yam2u

02:22 Jan 23, 2006
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: home nursing
Home nursing: Reimbursement of actual charges incurred for the services of a government licensed nurse in the insured person's adobe when prescribed by a physician for medical as distinct from domestic reasons.
malaybuddy
khidmat/jagaan jururawat di rumah
Explanation:
- suggestions
Selected response from:

yam2u
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rawatan di rumah
Hisyam Muhammad
3khidmat/jagaan jururawat di rumah
yam2u


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
khidmat/jagaan jururawat di rumah


Explanation:
- suggestions

yam2u
United States
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rawatan di rumah


Explanation:
mendapatkan khidmat "home nursing" ~ rawatan di rumah

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish