KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

information sheet

Malay translation: lembaran maklumat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:information sheet
Malay translation:lembaran maklumat
Entered by: malaybuddy

15:16 Feb 21, 2006
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: information sheet
Information sheet on personal accident insurance: There are many different types of personal accident policies where the coverage may differ from each other ...
malaybuddy
lembaran maklumat
Explanation:
Reference for any data or information.
Selected response from:

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5helaian maklumat/informasi
AAAS
5lembaran maklumat
Hisyam Muhammad


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lembaran maklumat


Explanation:
Reference for any data or information.

Hisyam Muhammad
Malaysia
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you.

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
helaian maklumat/informasi


Explanation:
just another suggestion

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14