KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

range

Malay translation: merangkumi/meliputi


16:54 Oct 21, 2006
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: range
These plans are designed to meet your needs and budget and they range from plans with basic protection to those with comprehensive coverage.
malaybuddy
Malay translation:merangkumi/meliputi
Explanation:
ia merangkumi/meliputi daripada ... hingga ...
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5merangkumi/meliputi
AAAS
4lingkunganK. Ponnan


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lingkungan


Explanation:
lingkungan is direct translation
need to use suitable "imbuhan" and restructure the word to suit the sentence


K. Ponnan
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 6

1 day15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
merangkumi/meliputi


Explanation:
ia merangkumi/meliputi daripada ... hingga ...

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.