KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

high risk

Malay translation: berisiko tinggi (dengan risiko tinggi)


19:50 Oct 22, 2006
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: high risk
There are only a few exceptions, for example war, terrorism, high risk sporting activities, drugs ....
malaybuddy
Malay translation:berisiko tinggi (dengan risiko tinggi)
Explanation:
high risk sporting activities = aktiviti-aktiviti sukan berisiko tinggi (dengan risiko tinggi)
Selected response from:

AAAS
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3risiko yang tinggiK. Ponnan
5berisiko tinggi (dengan risiko tinggi)
AAAS


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
high risk
risiko yang tinggi


Explanation:
risk - risiko

K. Ponnan
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Tamil
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mizuan
3 hrs

agree  hanim
6 hrs

agree  yam2u: with 'risiko tinggi' or in the given context - 'aktiviti sukan berisiko tinggi'. 'yang' not necessary
7 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
berisiko tinggi (dengan risiko tinggi)


Explanation:
high risk sporting activities = aktiviti-aktiviti sukan berisiko tinggi (dengan risiko tinggi)

AAAS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thank you.