KudoZ home » English to Malay » Insurance

non-manual work

Malay translation: kerja bukan manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-manual work
Malay translation:kerja bukan manual
Entered by: malaybuddy

20:20 Oct 22, 2006
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: non-manual work
persons engaged in administrative, management, clerical and non-manual work irrespective of trade.
malaybuddy
kerja bukan manual
Explanation:
orang yang terlibat di dalam pentadbiran, pengurusan, perkeranian dan kerja bukan manual tanpa mengira bidang.
Selected response from:

hanim
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1kerja bukan manualhanim
3bukan pekerjaan yang menggunakan tangan
Hikmat


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bukan pekerjaan yang menggunakan tangan


Explanation:
manual (adj)
1. relating to, done, or worked with the hands.
2. using or working with the hands.


Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 6

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kerja bukan manual


Explanation:
orang yang terlibat di dalam pentadbiran, pengurusan, perkeranian dan kerja bukan manual tanpa mengira bidang.

hanim
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AAAS
3 days22 hrs